In this list are the information of all the Digidestined whom had Digimon partners as follows:
Chosen Child/Digidestined (Franchise) - Digimon Partner[]
- Taichi "Tai" Kamiya (Digimon Adventure) - Agumon
- Yamato "Matt" Ishida (Digimon Adventure) - Gabumon
- Sora Takenouchi (Digimon Adventure) - Biyomon
- Koshirou "Izzy" Izumi (Digimon Adventure) - Tentomon
- Mimi Tachikawa (Digimon Adventure) - Palmon
- Jyou "Joe" Kido (Digimon Adventure) - Gomamon
- Takeru "TK" Takashi (Digimon Adventure) - Patamon
- Hikari "Kari" Kamiya (Digimon Adventure) - Gatomon
- Daisuke "Davis" Motomiya (Digimon Adventure 02) - Veemon
- Miyako "Yolei" Inoue (Digimon Adventure 02) - Hawkmon
- Iori "Cody" Hida (Digimon Adventure 02) - Armadillomon
- Ken Ichijouchi (Digimon Adventure 02) - Wormmon
- Takato (Digimon Tamers) - Guilmon
- Henry (Digimon Tamers) - Terriermon (Digimon Tamer)
- Rika (Digimon Tamers) - Renamon
- Ryo Akiyama (Digimon Tamers) - Cyberdramon
- Jeri (Digimon Tamers) - Leomon (Digimon Adventure/Tamers)
- Kazu (Digimon Tamers) - Guardromon
- Kenta (Digimon Tamers) - MarineAngemon
- Suzie (Digimon Tamers) - Lopmon
- Ai & Mako (Digimon Tamers) - Impmon
- Takuya Kanbara/Agunimon/BurningGreymon (Digimon Frontier)
- Koji Minamoto/Lobomon/KendoGarurumon (Digimon Frontier)
- Kouichi Kimura/Lowemon/JagerLowemon (Digimon Frontier)
- Izumi "Zoe" Orimoto/Kazemon/Zephymon (Digimon Frontier)
- Tomoyo "Tommy" Himi/Kumamon/Korikakumon (Digimon Frontier)
- Junpei "JP" Shibayama/Beetlemon/MetalKabuterimon (Digimon Frontier)
- Jack Spicer (Xiaolin Showdown) - Dark Masters (MetalSeadramon, Machinedramon, Piedmon, & Puppetmon) (Digimon Adventure)
- Kid Zelda (Ocarina of Time) - Wizardmon (Digimon Adventure)
- Willis (Digimon Adventure 02) - Terriermon, & Lopmon (Digimon Adventure 02)
- Digit LeBoid (Cyberchase) - Ogremon (Digimon)
- Marcus Damon (Digimon Savers/Data Squad) - Agumon (Digimon Savers/Data Squad)
- Thomas H. Norstein (Digimon Savers/Data Squad) - Gaomon (Digimon Savers/Data Squad)
- Yoshino "Yoshi" Fujieda (Digimon Savers/Data Squad) - Lalamon (Digimon Savers/Data Squad)
- Keenan Krier (Digimon Savers/Data Squad) - Falcomon (Digimon Savers/Data Squad)
- Oikawa (Digimon Adventure 02) - Calumon (Digimon Tamers)
UPCOMING:
- Penny (Bolt) - Dobermon (Digimon Tamers)
- Kid Link (Ocarina of Time) - Unimon (Digimon)
=Former or Temporary Chosen Child/Digidestined (Franchise) - Digimon Partner [Reasons Why][]
- Tetsuro & Kaida Raputa (Julayla & Septarsis Scalie's OCs) - Impmon/Beelzemon (Digimon Tamers) [Timeline Reset]
- Ren & Shino Disastorvayne (Julayla & Septarsis Scalie's OCs) - UlforceVeedramon (Digimon Data Squad) [Timeline Reset]
(More to Come)